Past Scholarship Recipients

2023

Banarndiaran, Diego – Penn State
Doyle, Michael – Michigan State
Ellis, Cabot – Texas A&M
Gregston, Jaxon – Oklahoma State
Harty, Andrew – Kansas State

2022

Macek, Camden – Penn State
Madsen, Samuel – Iowa State
Mandella, Brady – Wisconsin
Olowniuk, Zachary – Michigan State
Sheets, Trevor – Ohio State
Tower, Jake – Purdue
Wiles, Noah – Michigan State
Wilson, Hayden – Purdue

Bates, Colson – Penn State
Bischel, Stephen – Ohio State
Dishon, Matt – Michigan State
Fan, Qianqian – Georgia

2021

Hessa, Andrew – Iowa State
Machacek, Ted – Texas A&M
McBride, Connor – Michigan State
Taylor, Garrett – Penn State
Uyehara, Ren – Texas A&M
Ziliak, Eli – Purdue

Baney, Parker – Ohio State
Coe, Drew – Purdue
Cole, Spencer – Michigan State
Crews, Justin – Oklahoma State
Dempsey, Jack – Penn State
Fairchild, Josh – Oklahoma State

2020

Harman, Casey – Texas A&M
Martin, Kyle – Iowa State
McCarthy, Jack – Michigan State
Miller, Travis – Wisconsin
Russell, Daniel – Ohio State
Seward, Emma – Purdue
Sheehan, Mike – Penn State
Trudeau, Ryan – Penn State
Williams, Casey – Ohio State
Williams, Jacob – Penn State

Crews, Justin – Oklahoma State
Dickinson, Kolton – Kansas State
Dubaich, Keith – Penn State
Hall, Landon – Penn State

2019

Jackson, Darryl – Michigan State
Katuwal, Krishna – Georgia
Leitz, Bradley – Purdue
Randall, Jensen – Kansas State

Riley, Ty – Texas A&M
Stipanovich, William – Iowa State
Williams, Casey – Ohio State

Abeita, Issaiah – Kansas State
Allison, Daniel – Michigan State
Becker, Matthew – Penn State
Gould, Thomas – Iowa State

2018

King, Tommy – Texas A&M
Russell, Daniel – New Mexico State
Ryan, Liam – North Dakota State
Sander, Cody – Penn State

Scott, Alex – Wisconsin
Simmons, Bailey – Rutgers
Vanherwynen, Mitchell – Ohio State

Dreiling, Levi – Kansas State
Dutton, Jason – Kansas State
Earp, Ryan – Texas A&M
Saville, Allen – Michigan State

Schierlinger, Kyle – Michigan State
Sellman, Robert – Kansas State
Simental, Chandler – Texas A&M
Spies, Hattie – Iowa State

Wattier, Nathan – Penn State
Worley, Nicholas – Michigan State
Zickefoose, Nicholas – Oklahoma State

2017

Clements, Hayden – Michigan State
Estes, Alex – Penn State
Frizzell, Robert – Oklahoma State

Logan, Kevin – Penn State
McFadden, Daniele – Kansas State
Mooney, Justin – Michigan

Reece, Michael – Kansas State
Tanner, Kaitlin – Texas A&M

2014

Carbone, Jordan – Georgian College

Herrmann, Matthew – Penn State
Medley, Michael – Univ. of Tennessee


Notestine, Christopher – Michigan State

Robins, Morgan – Penn State

Swayzer, Luellen – Cal-Poly Pomona


Kelly, Sean – Penn State

Kennings, Michael – Michigan State

2013

Brandtjen, Keith – Oregon State

Carbone, Jordan – Penn State

Harley, Collin – Penn State
Huber, Dustin – Kansas State
Jones, Colton – Univ. of Tennessee

Martin Munoz, Fernando – Michigan State

Northeim, Andrew – Ohio State

Robins, Morgan – Penn State
Yurisic, Cory – Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville

Haverdink, Shawn – Michigan State


Jacobs, Thomas – Michigan State


Strader, Zachary – Texas A&M

Tropfenbaum, Francis – Rutgers University

Wayman, Dalton – Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville


2012

Braun, Peter – Ohio State

Burrill, Benjamin – Penn State

Crouse, Rodney – Michigan State

Konow, Christopher – Penn State

Lincoln, Alex – Michigan State


Mackie, James – Tennessee

Michael, Darrell – Nebraska
Munro, Ryan – South Dakota State

Murphy, Logan – Penn State

Northeim, Andrew – Ohio State


Reiter, Maggie – Minnesota

Rude, Daniel – Minnesota

Russell, Travis – Arkansas

White, Peter – Massachusetts

2011

Bernau, Dustin – Wisconsin
Faconti, Victor – Penn State
Iversen, Greg – Penn State
Katz, David – Minnesota
Lisenby, Colby – Texas A&M

Lusty, Daniel – Michigan State
MacKenzie, Christopher – Rutgers

Manly, Tyler – Michigan State
McNamara, Michael – Penn State
McNeal, William – Penn State

Munro, Ryan – South Dakota State
Stekette, Clinton – Michigan State
Townsend, Ronald – Ohio State
Yaeger, Curtis – Rhode Island

2010

Bendzak, Ernie – Penn State
Bicek, Justin – Rutgers
Borowski, Jamie – Clark State Comm. College
Coburn, Ryan – Rutgers
Dowdle, Alex – North Dakota State
Dunlap, Nick – Iowa State

Galvin, Jeremy – Oregon State
Hejl, Reagan – Texas A&M
Kerr, Charles – Penn State
Lisenby, Colby – Texas A&M
Martin, Travis – Rutgers
Rude, Daniel – Minnesota

Schilpp, Adam – Maryland
Seisun, James – Penn State
Shipley, Kevin – Rutgers
Vandecoevering, Danny – Oregon State

2009

Adkinson, Joseph – Rutgers
Ballou, Casey – Nebraska-Lincoln
Blankenship, Tod – Oregon State
Brimley, Bradie – Utah State
Cahoon, Phillip – Cal State Poly-Pomona
Casto, Joshua – Ohio State
Cobble, Tanner – Kansas State
Cummins, Ryan – Purdue
Dreyer, Derrick – Michigan State
Dunlap, Nicholas – Iowa State
Elverd, Sean – Tennessee
Ervin, Brian – Colorado State
Fischer, Phillip – Purdue
Fleming, Jason – Rutgers

Haugh, Joshua – Penn State
Heine, Jared – Texas A&M
Johnson, Colby – Nebraska-Lincoln
Johnson, Kyle – South Dakota State
Jones, Marcus – Iowa State
Keiser, William – Michigan State
Klinkhammer, Nicholas – Minnesota
Mayfield, Daniel – Arizona
Meyer, William – Iowa State
Meyers, Minnesota
Miracle, Riley – Colorado State
Mitchell, Robert – Lake City CC Foundation
Noles, Matthew – Texas A&M
Patton, Ty – Oregon State

Pray, Robert – Michigan State
Radachi, Eric – Ohio State
Rettmann, Scott – Michigan State
Savage, Marty – Minnesota
Schulz, Tyler – Cal State Poly-Pomona
Skiles, David – Colorado State
Smith, Joshua – Michigan State
Soukup, Philip – Lake City CC Foundation
Stanton, Jacob – Kansas State
Thompson, Wade – Oklahoma State
Tolzmann, Erik – Penn State
van Dyk, Adrien – Penn State
Vines, Phillip – Mississippi State
Williams, Joseph – Texas A&M
Winkle, Cortland – Texas A&M

2008

Avvakumova, Dina G. – Penn State
Benes, Anthony R. – Colorado State
Cahoon, Phillip R. – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Capecelatro, Rob – Michigan State
Cobble, Tanner J. – Kansas State
Elverd, Sean – Tennessee
Fair, Nathan – Purdue
Gage, Ryan J. – Michigan State
Gettemeier, Cory F. – Missouri – Columbia
Hayden, Alex E. – Texas A&M
Hebbel, Adam – Iowa State
Herman, Nathan – Purdue
Hugill, Dennis – Penn State
Jan, Charles R. – Texas A&M

Jones, Matthew – Ohio State
Kline, Kenton – Oklahoma State
Kuder, Jeffrey – Texas A&M
Lachey, Joseph – Ohio State
Lamers, Jason R. – Minnesota
LeVoir, Joseph T. – Minnesota
Lewis, Joshua N. – Oregon State
Loeks, Jordan P. – South Dakota State
Madden, Ryan E. – Iowa State
Malloy, Kevin J. – Arizona
Mitchell, Robert L. – Lake City CC Foundation
Oversteet, Ross A. – Mississippi State
Pedersen, Matthew A. – Nebraska – Lincoln
Roberts, Brandon – Texas A&M

Robson, Chris – Oregon State
Ruhl, Craig W. – Michigan State
Rutman, Brady – Minnesota
Schmidt, Peter A. – Nebraska – Lincoln
Schneiter, Jake – Utah State
Schommer, Steven A. – Colorado State
Seaman, Marvin D. – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Skapra, Cody – Texas A&M
Skiles, David J. – Colorado State
Soukop, Philip M. – Lake City CC Foundation
Steinke, Jasmine – Penn State
Stumpff, Jeremiah S. – Kansas State
Wallace, Michael J. – Michigan State
Winkle, Cortland A. – Texas A&M
Zaverl, Stephen – Michigan State

2007

Allen, Bradley G. – Penn State
Banuelos, Jaime – Arizona
Bennett, Jonathan – Kansas State
Beyer, Steven – Oregon State
Bond, David – Colorado State
Bordner, Brandon – Michigan State
Bouwers, Chris H. – Penn State
Brockhoff, Shane R. – Iowa State
Brown, Todd G. – Penn State
Cercone, Dominic – Michigan State
Cox, Andrew – Missouri Columbia
Cox, Stephen J. – Minnesota
Deboodt, Russell C. – Oregon State
Donovan Jr., Michael G. – Michigan State
Dunn, Christian M. – Minnesota

Ellis, Travis R. – Texas A&M
Fischer, Charles J. – Minnesota
Fontanier, Charles – Texas A&M
Giordano, Paul – Michigan State
Goltowski, Richard – Michigan State
Gressley, Nick – Purdue
Gruneisen, John – Ohio State
Hanson, Nicholas T. – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Hayden, Alex – Texas A&M
Hirchag, Daniel R. – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Johnson, Bradley – Iowa State
Johnson, Colby J. – Oklahoma State
Keim, Lee – Louisiana State
Kosel, Chad D. – Oregon State
Lee, Zachary R. – Kansas State

Maxey, Riley – Texas A&M
Messal, J. Landon – Tennessee
Moeller, Adam – Purdue
Nangle, Edward J. – Ohio State
Nelson, Joseph – Mississippi State
Nielsen, Kurt – Utah State
Parsons, Christopher J. – Michigan State
Schmidt, Peter A. – Nebraska
Seaman, Marvin D. – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Skiles, David J. – Colorado State
Soukup, Philip – Lake City CC Foundation
Taylor, Samuel – Oklahoma State
Thomas, Seth – Texas A&M
Wegner, Casey J. – Nebraska
Winkle, Cortland A. – Texas A&M
Wohlers, Phillip J. – South Dakota State

2006

Bland, Laurie – Lake City CC Foundation
Browning, Ryan – Minnesota
Cady, Jeff – Oregon State
Campbell, Ryan – Louisiana State
Cancel, Jon – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Carland, Custer – Michigan State
Carlisle, Jordan – Mississippi State
Cheney, Bradley W. – Nebraska
David, Eric – Michigan State
Davis, John – Colorado State
Duerfeldt, Matt – Kansas State
Ellis, Travis R. – Texas A&M
Fontanier, Charles – Texas A&M
Gessler, Noah – Arizona
Gourlay, Matt – Kansas State

Grego, Scott – Michigan State
Henning, Mike – Minnesota
Kalina, Jared – Nebraska
Klingenburg, Matthew – Iowa State
Looney, Troy J. – Michigan State
Mack, Christopher – Lake City CC Foundation
Malazian, Armen – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Markway, Ryan – Missouri – Columbia
Mathes, Jeff – Texas A&M
Maxey, Patrick R. – Texas A&M
Moore, Travis – Texas A&M
Moy, Ryan – Minnesota
Narwold, Jason – Purdue
Oldham, Jordan – Utah State
Redder, Charles – Colorado State

Ritzert, Jeffrey – Ohio State
Rivers, Douglas R. – Texas A&M
Shaul, Andrew – Ohio State
Showalter, Drew – Iowa State
Shupe, Brett – Oklahoma State
Smalley, John – Michigan State
Smidstra, Roger – South Dakota State
Weiss, David – Purdue
Wenger, Tyler – Michigan State
White, Kevin – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Winters, Nathan – Oklahoma State
Wise, Jared – Colorado State

2005

Bicknell, David – Texas A&M
Bowen, Chad – Ohio State
Briscoe, Kyle – Missouri – Columbia
Cash, Garreth – Lake City CC Foundation
Cheney, Bradley – Nebraska
Davis, Joshua – Oklahoma State
DeVries Jr., William – Michigan State
Farris, William – Texas A&M
Fontanier, Charles – Texas A&M
Gallagher, Ian – Ohio State
Garrison, Mark – Michigan State
Grabbe Paul, – Michigan State
Harnisch, David – South Dakota State

Harris, Paul – Utah State
Jones, Sam – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Kalina, Jared – Nebraska
Kaslon, Brent – Colorado State
Koops, Daniel – Michigan State
Lindberg, Anders – Minnesota
Maguire, Andrew – Colorado State

Malazian, Armen – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Marchal, Katie – Michigan State
Misenhimer, William – Mississippi State
Moore, Travis – Texas A&M
Nemitz, Jared – Purdue
Oliver, Jason – Oregon State

O’Malley, Christopher – Colorado State
Overly, William – Kansas State
Phillips, Colton – Texas A&M
Pinkston, Stanley – Texas A&M
Pudenz, Andrew – Iowa State
Ryan, Adric – Minnesota
Schloo, Mark – Minnesota
Schmit, William – Kansas State
Sedrel, James – Iowa State
Shupe, Brett – Oklahoma State
Tomlinson, Bradley – Michigan State
Trappe, Jon – Purdue
White, Kevin – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Williams, Jonathan – Arizona

2004

Beeson, Ryan – Ohio State
Champine, Brad – Michigan State
Conlon, Matt – South Dakota State
Dinsmoor, Wesley – Colorado State
Dutchin, Anthony – Minnesota
Foster, Chance – Missouri – Columbia
Fuhrmann, Daniel – Colorado State
Gehring, Chelsea – Nebraska
Haas, Jesse – Texas A&M
Hammerlun, Peter – Texas A&M
Holmes, Stephen – Penn State
Hughes, Gabe – Oregon State
Jones, Marcus – Iowa State

League, Michael – mOklahoma State
Malazian, Armen – Cal State Poly – Pomona
McElwain, Matthew – Kansas State
Mendoza, Mario – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Miller, Seth – Penn State
Moseley, David – Texas A&M
Moss, Justin – Oklahoma State
Olsonoski, Matthew – Minnesota
O’Malley, Christopher – Colorado State
Perez, John – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Peterson, Dustin – Michigan State
Piscopo, Dallas – Arizona
Roberts, Brian – Michigan State

Shaffer, Benjamin – Kansas State
Sheely, Michael – Nebraska
Siems, Mark – Iowa State
Smith, Kyle – Ohio State
Stowers, Zachary – Texas A&M
Suzio, Matthew – Michigan State
Tocco Jr., Rodney – Michigan State
Trcka, Jesse – Penn State
White III, Russell – Texas A&M
Wilbourn, Jerret – Texas A&M
Williams, Tristan – Michigan State

2003

Bell, Shelton – Texas A&M
Boyd, Brad – Michigan State
Brewster, Colby – Oklahoma State
Burton, Patrick – Ohio State
Cessna, Steven – Texas A&M
Chernosky, Steven – Texas A&M
Collins, Jennifer – Colorado State
Dant, Lukas – Iowa State
Ellis, John – Penn State
Erickson, Chris – Kansas State
Fuessel, Butch – Texas A&M
Funk, Justin – Minnesota

Garr, Adam – Michigan State
Hayes, Shane – Texas A&M
Hill, Justin – Missouri – Columbia
Hillyard, Nicholas – Michigan State
Jeffries, Kip – Nebraska
Jones, Gregory – Kansas State
Jones, Marcus – Iowa State
Knutzen, Jeff – Oregon State
Latham, Donny – Arizona
Link, Raymond – Penn State

Malazian, Armen – Cal State Poly – Pomona
McLoone, Mark – Colorado State
Molloy, Robert – Colorado State
Moseley, David – Texas A&M
Real, Nathan – Missouri – Columbia
Reehoorn, Robert – Michigan State
Schmitz, Jacob – Penn State
Speichinger, Jonathan – Nebraska
Stock, Matthew – South Dakota State
Thomsen, Scott – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Todd, Christina – Ohio State
Underwood, Ryder – Michigan State
White, Alison – Michigan State
Wichmann, Paul – Minnesota
Yang, Tony – Cal State Poly – Pomona
Zollinger, Ben – Oklahoma State

2002

Championship

Barton Creek Golf Club
Austin, TX

John Goode – Champion
James Reid – Runner Up

Senior Championship

Barton Creek Golf Club
Austin, TX

Billy Clagett – Champion
Howard Knowles – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Lakeside Golf Club
Toluca Lake, CA

Pat Mateer
Tom Cismoski

2001

Championship

Kansas City Country Club
Mission Hills, KS

Chip Stewart – Champion
Marty Sallaz – Runner Up

Senior Championship

Kansas City Country Club
Mission Hills, KS

Billy Clagett – Champion
Bob Fouke – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Denver Country Club
Denver, CO

Cancelled – 9/11 Tragedy

2000

Championship

White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Lake, MN

Mike McCoy – Champion
Jim Wahl – Runner Up

Senior Championship

White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Lake, MN

Jerry Gruidl – Champion
Bill Heldmar – Runner Up

Four-Ball

River Oaks Country Club
Houston, TX

Randy Sunnier
Jerry Hudgins

1999

Championship

Oklahoma City Golf & CC
Oklahoma City, OK

Mike Podolak – Champion
Dan Dunkelberg – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Chaparral Pines & The Rim
Payson, AZ

Woody Englander
Mark Healer

1998

Championship

Cherry Hills Country Club
Englewood, CO

Dan Dunkelherg – Champion
John Olive – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club
North Plains, OR

Steve Titus
Bob Gross

1997

Championship

Brook Hollow Golf Club
Dallas, TX

Johnny Stevens – Champion
John Hoffman – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Cedar Ridge Country Club
Tulsa, OK

Joe Nick
James Reid

1996

Championship

Prairie Dunes Country Club
Hutchinson, KS

John Grace – Champion
Terry O’Loughlin – Runner Up

Four-Ball

The Broadmoor Golf Club
Colorado Springs, CO

Casey Boyns
Bob Cayton

1995

Championship

The Farms Golf Club
Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Ed Gibstein – Champion
Pat Duncan – Runner Up

Four-Ball

River Oaks Country Club
Houston, TX

Jerry Hudgins
Mike Rice

1994

Championship

The Minikahda Club
Minneapolis, MN

Sandy Adelman – Champion
Mike Podolak – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Monterey Peninsula Country Club
Pebble Beach, CA

Tom Crow
Jamie Crow

1993

Championship

Kansas City Country Club
Mission Hills, KS

David Ojala – Champion
Marty Sallaz – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Troon Golf & Country Club
Scottsdale, AZ

Dave Olsen
Bill O’Connor

1992

Championship

Wichita Country Club
Wichita, KS

Randy Sonnier – Champion
Ricky Lutz – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Southern Hills Country Club
Tulsa, OK

Eric Mueller
Bill Heldmar

1991

Championship

Lakeside Golf Club
Toluca Lake, CA

Mike McClung – Champion
Jeff Kiley – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Shadow Glen Golf Club
Olathe, KS

Craig Anderson
Bill O’Connor

1990

Championship

Oklahoma City Golf & CC
Oklahoma City, OK

Bobby Godwin – Champion
Bob Finger – Runner Up

Four-Ball

The Farms at Rancho Santa Fe
Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Craig Anderson
Bill O’Connor

1989

Championship

La Jolla Country Club
La Jolla, CA

Ron Richard – Champion
Greg Towne – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Barton Creek Country Club
Austin, TX

John Pigg
Eddie Lyons

1988

Championship

Woodhill Country Club
Wayzata, MN

Tom Merry – Champion
Greg Starkman – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Troon Golf & Country Club
Scottsdale, AZ

Mark Sollenberger
Dennis Saunders

1987

Championship

Prairie Dunes Country Club
Hutchinson, KS

Ron Richard – Champion
Stephen McGraw – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Gleneagles Country Club
Plano, TX

Travis Thompson
Jim Martin

1986

Championship

Crown Colony Country Club
Lufkin, TX

Brian Watts – Champion
Neil Hickerson – Runner Up

Four-Ball

PGA West
LaQuinta, CA

Kent Richardson
Bud Ardell

1985

Championship

Hardscrabble Country Club
Fort Smith, AR

Bob Estes – Champion
Bill Spangler – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Wichita Country Club
Wichita, KS

Nick Onofrio
Johnny Stevens

1984

Championship

Hills of Lakeway
Austin, TX

John Pigg – Champion
Billy Ray Brown – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Phoenix Country Club
Phoenix, AZ

John Pigg
Eddie Lyons

1983

Championship

Kansas City Country Club
Mission Hills, KS

Greg Chapman – Champion
Brandel Chamblee – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Brook Hollow Golf Club
Dallas, TX

John Pigg
Eddie Lyons

1982

Championship

Oklahoma City Golf & CC
Oklahoma City, OK

John Sherman – Champion
Mark Fuller – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Houston Country Club
Houston, TX

John Jennings, Jr.
John Paul Cain

1981

Championship

The Minikahda Club
Minneapolis, MN

Robert Wrenn – Champion
Bryan Norton – Runner Up

Four-Ball

Mission Hills Country Club
Mission Hills, KS

John Jennings, Jr.
John Paul Cain

1980

Championship

Denver Country Club
Denver, CO

Raymond Barr – Champion
Gregg Jones – Runner Up

1979

Championship

Hardscrabble Country Club
Fort Smith, AR

Mark Brooks – Champion
Jimmy Johnson – Runner Up

1978

Championship

Brook Hollow Golf Club
Dallas, TX

Bob Tway – Champion
John Shackleford – Runner Up

1977

Championship

Midland Country Club
Midland, TX

John Fought – Champion
Scott Simpson – Runner Up

1976

Championship

Spyglass Hill
Pebble Beach, CA

Doug Clarke – Champion
Ed Updegraff – Runner Up

1975

Championship

Kansas City Country Club
Mission Hills, KS

Tim Wilson – Champion
Warren Aline – Runner Up

1974

Championship

Cedar Ridge Country Club
Tulsa, OK

Tom Jones – Champion
Michael Brennan – Runner Up

1973

Championship

Prairie Dunes Country Club
Hutchinson, KS

Gary Koch – Champion
Guy Collins – Runner Up

1972

Championship

Brook Hollow Golf Club
Dallas, TX

Ben Crenshaw – Champion
John Paul Cain – Runner Up

1971

Championship

Spyglass Hill
Pebble Beach, CA

Allen Miller – Champion
Alan Tapie – Runner Up

1970

Championship

Oklahoma City Golf & CC
Oklahoma City, OK

Allen Miller – Champion
Joe Inman, Jr. – Runner Up

1969

Championship

Cherry Hills Country Club
Englewood, CO

Allen Miller – Champion
Dean Overturf – Runner Up

1968

Championship

Southern Hills Country Club
Tulsa, OK

William Hyndman III- Champion
Edward Hopkins – Runner Up

 

1967

Championship

San Antonio Country Club
San Antonio, TX

Hal Greenwood – Champion
Larry Hinson – Runner Up

 

1966

Championship

Edina Country Club
Edina, MN

Jim Weichers – Champion
Bob Smith – Runner Up

 

1965

Championship

Kansas City Country Club
Mission Hills, KS

George Boutell – Champion
Jim Hardy – Runner Up

 

1964

Championship

The Broadmoor Golf Club
Colorado Springs, CO

Wright Garrett – Champion
David Eichelberger – Runner Up

 

1963

Championship

Phoenix Country Club
Phoenix, AZ

George Archer – Champion
David Marad – Runner Up

 

1962

Championship

Old Warson Country Club
Saint Louis, MO

Rob Ryan – Champion
Harry Toscano. Jr. – Runner Up

 

1961

Championship

Twin Hills Golf & Country Club
Oklahoma City, OK

Herb Durham – Champion
Matt Tabor – Runner Up

 

1960

Championship

Wichita Country Club
Wichita, KS

Deane Beman – Champion
Jackie Cupit – Runner Up

 

1959

Championship

Woodhill Country Club
Wayzata, MN

.lack Nicklaus – Champion
Deane Beman – Runner Up

 

1958

Championship

Prairie Dunes Country Club
Hutchinson, KS

Jack Nicklaus – Champion
Richie Norville – Runner Up

 

1957

Championship

Brook Hollow Golf Club
Dallas, TX

Rex Baxter. Jr. – Champion
John Zibnack – Runner Up

 

1956

Championship

Oklahoma City Golf & CC
Oklahoma City, OK

Charles Coe – Champion
Ronnie Wenzler – Runner Up

 

1955

Championship

Wakonda Club
Des Moines, IA

James Jackson – Champion
Rex Baxter, Jr. – Runner Up

 

1954

Championship

Cherry Hills Country Club
Englewood, CO

James Jackson – Champion
Rex Baxter. Jr. – Runner Up

 

1953

Championship

Kansas City Country Club
Mission Hills, KS

Joe Conrad – Champion
James Vickers – Runner Up

 

1952

Championship

Lakewood Country Club
Denver, CO

Charles Coe – Champion
Buster Reed – Runner Up

 

1951

Championship

Brook Hollow Golf Club
Dallas, TX

L.M. Crannel. Jr. – Champion
Don Addington – Runner Up

 

1950

Championship

Happy Hollow Golf Club
Omaha, NE

James, English – Champion
Jack Vickers, – Runner Up

 

1949

Championship

The Broadmoor Golf Club
Colorado Springs, CO

Charles Coe – Champion
Fred Newton – Runner Up

1948

Championship

Mission Hills Country Club
Mission Hills, KS

Skee Riegel – Champion
John Kraft – Runner Up

1947

Championship

Wichita Country Club
Wichita, KS

Charles Coe – Champion
Eugene Zuspann – Runner Up

1946

Championship

Denver Country Club
Denver, CO

Skee Riegel – Champion
Charles Lind – Runner Up

1945

Championship

No Tournament
World War II

1944

Championship

No Tournament
World War II

1943

Championship

No Tournament
World War II

1942

Championship

Blue Hills Country Club
Kansas City, MO

John Kraft – Champion
T. Oliver – Runner Up

1941

Championship

Sunset Golf Club
Saint Louis, MO

Frank R. Stranahan – Champion
John Barnam – Runner Up

1940

Championship

Southern Hills Country Club
Tulsa, OK

Arthur Doering – Champion
O’Hara Watts – Runner Up

1939

Championship

The Broadmoor Golf Club
Colorado Springs, CO

Chick Harbert – Champion
Ed C. Kingsley – Runner Up

1938

Championship

The Country Club Of Lincoln
Lincoln, NE

Vene Savage – Champion
Ed C. Kingsley – Runner Up

1937

Championship

Cherry Hills Country Club
Englewood, CO

Don Schumacher – Champion
Eddie Held – Runner Up

1936

Championship

Wichita Country Club
Wichita, KS

John Dawson – Champion
George Matson – Runner Up

1935

Championship

Wakonda Club
Des Moines, IA

John Goodman – Champion
John Dawson – Runner Up

1934

Championship

Brook Hollow Golf Club
Dallas, TX

Leland Hamman – Champion
John Goodman – Runner Up

1933

Championship

The Broadmoor Golf Club
Colorado Springs, CO

Gus Moreland – Champion
Lawson Little Jr. – Runner Up

1932

Championship

Oklahoma City Golf & CC
Oklahoma City, OK

Gus Moreland – Champion
David Goldman – Runner Up

1931

Championship

Golden Valley Country Club
Golden Valley, MN

John Goodman – Champion
Les Bolstad – Runner Up

1930

Championship

The Broadmoor Golf Club
Colorado Springs, CO

Robert McCrary – Champion
James Manion – Runner Up

1929

Championship

Omaha Field Club
Omaha, NE

Robert McCrary – Champion
L.B. Maytag – Runner Up

1928

Championship

Wakanda Club
Des Moines, IA

Arthur Bartlett – Champion
B.O. Winter – Runner Up

1927

Championship

The Broadmoor Golf Club
Colorado Springs, CO

John Goodman – Champion
James Ward – Runner Up

1926

Championship

Algonquin Golf Club
Saint Louis, MO

Eddie Held – Champion
John Dawson – Runner Up

1925

Championship

Omaha Field Club
Omaha, NE

Clarence Wolff – Champion
Arthur Bartlett – Runner Up

1924

Championship

St. Joseph Country Club
St. Joseph, MO

James Manion – Champion
Lawson Watts – Runner Up

1923

Championship

The Minikahda Club
Minneapolis, MN

Eddie Held – Champion
Richard Bockenkamp – Runner Up

1922

Championship

Omaha Country Club
Omaha, NE

R. Knepper – Champion
George Von Elm – Runner Up

1921

Championship

Denver Country Club
Denver, CO

George Von Elm – Champion
L.D. Brownfield – Runner Up

1920

Championship

Rock Island Arsenal Golf Club
Rock Island, IL

Robert Mckee – Champion
Clarence Wolff – Runner Up

1919

Championship

Saint Louis Country Club
Saint Louis, MO

Nelson Whitney – Champion
Richard Bockenkamp – Runner Up

1918

Championship

Hillcrest Country Club
Kansas City, MO

G.L. Conley – Champion
Frank Griggs – Runner Up

1917

Championship

St. Joseph Country Club
St. Joseph, MO

Sam W. Reynolds – Champion
Harry G. Legg – Runner Up

1916

Championship

Interlachen Country Club
Minneapolis, MN

Harry l. Legg – Champion
W.I. Huhbell – Runner Up

1915

Championship

Memphis Country Club
Memphis, TN

Alden B. Swift – Champion
Harry G. Legg – Runner Up

1914

Championship

Evanston Golf Club
Kansas City, MO

J.D. Cady – Champion
H.A. Mclaughlin – Runner Up

1913

Championship

Glen Echo Country Club
Saint Louis, MO

Stuart Stickney – Champion
Ralph Rider – Runner Up

1912

Championship

The Minikahda Club
Minneapolis, MN

Harry G. Legg – Champion
W.D. Middleton – Runner Up

1911

Championship

Omaha Country Club
Omaha, NE

Harry G. Legg – Champion
Ralph Rider – Runner Up

1910

Championship

Denver Country Club
Denver, CO

Harry G. Legg – Champion
William Sheehan – Runner Up

1909

Championship

Des Moines Golf & Country Club
Des Moines, IA

Harry G. Legg – Champion
B.F Guinand – Runner Up

1908

Championship

Evanston Golf Club
Kansas City, MO

E.H. Seaver – Champion
Harry G. Legg – Runner Up

1907

Championship

Rock Island Arsenal Golf Club
Rock Island, IL

Sprague Abbot – Champion
Harry G. Legg – Runner Up

1906

Championship

Omaha Field Club
Omaha, NE

C.T. Jaffray – Champion
F. W. Mccaney – Runner Up

1905

Championship

Glen Echo Country Club
Saint Louis, MO

Warren Dickinson – Champion
Walter Fairbanks – Runner Up

 

 

1904

Championship

The Minikahda Club
Minneapolis, MN

H.P. Bend – Champion
J.T. Stewart – Runner Up

 

 

1903

Championship

Waveland Park Golf Club
Des Moines, IA

John R. Maxwell – Champion
P. H. Finkbank – Runner Up

 

 

1902

Championship

Omaha Country Club
Omaha, NE

R.R. Kimball – Champion
Warren Dickinson – Runner Up

 

 

1901

Championship

Kansas City Country Club
Kansas City, MO

John Stuart – Champion
Warren Dickinson – Runner Up

 

 

Trans Miss Dual Logo White

Address

4475 Trinity Mills Road, Suite #702526
Dallas, TX 75287

Email

Phone

469-458-0806